138 45th Street N
Wasaga Beach, ON
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
- 2500-3000 sqft
- Detached
- Built 31-50
Homes like this in Wasaga Beach sell in about 54 days — this one has been listed 1 day.
3 upcoming open houses
Drop in during an open house, or tour online — no appointment needed.
- Open houseDate TBDTime TBD
- Open houseDate TBDTime TBD
- Open houseDate TBDTime TBD
What this listing tells us
Welcome to 138 45th Street North, ideally located in the heart of Wasaga Beach. This spacious home offers the perfect blend of convenience and coastal living, just minutes from the sandy shoreline and within walking distance to shopping, restaurants, parks, and everyday amenities. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity, this property offers incredible flexibility.Inside, you'll find a bright and inviting layout with generous living spaces and plenty of natural light. The open living and dining areas create a comfortable setting for entertaining or relaxing, while the kitchen offers ample storage and convenient access to the backyard. The lower level features updated flooring and provides additional living space with excellent potential for multi-generational living or the possibility of a second unit.Situated on a generous lot with ample parking, this home is located in a family-friendly neighbourhood close to schools, trails, and public transit. Spend your days enjoying nearby beaches, shopping, and restaurants, all just moments from your door.Whether you're seeking lifestyle, convenience, or investment potential, this Wasaga Beach home delivers the best of it all.
Cleaned for readability — original MLS® text was lightly de-abbreviated and decapitalized.
- Welcome to 138 45th Street North, ideally located in the heart of Wasaga Beach.
- This spacious home offers the perfect blend of convenience and coastal living, just minutes from the sandy shoreline and within walking distance to shopping, restaurants, parks, and everyday amenities.
- The open living and dining areas create a comfortable setting for entertaining or relaxing, while the kitchen offers ample storage and convenient access to the backyard.
Listing, price, and tax history
Every previous listing of this property, every list-price change, and 5 years of estimated annual property tax — switch tabs to drill in.
| Date | Event | Status | Price | Change | MLS® | View |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | ListedCurrent | For sale | $624,000 | — | S13609678 | This page |
Inside this property
Systems, finishes, room dimensions, and building information — pulled from the full MLS® feed.
Features & systems
Heating, cooling, parking, exterior, lot, possession, and more.
Systems
4- Heating
- Forced Air
- Air conditioning
- Central Air
- Water source
- Municipal
- Sewer
- Sewer
Parking & garage
3- Garage
- None
- Parking spaces
- 8
- Driveway
- Private Double, Private
Interior
4- Basement
- Finished with Walk-Out, Separate Entrance
- Family room
- Y
- Kitchens
- 2
- Total rooms
- 6
Exterior & construction
5- Exterior
- Aluminum Siding, Brick Front
- Roof
- Asphalt Shingle
- Foundation
- Poured Concrete
- View
- Beach, Downtown, Forest
- Pool
- None
Lot & land
2- Year built
- 31-50
- Zoning
- R1
Listing & possession
3- Occupancy
- Flexible
- Property style
- 2-Storey
- Property class
- Detached
Room-by-room · 10 rooms
Every room with its dimensions, level, and notable features.
Main level
4 rooms- Bedroom 315.4 × 12.5 ft
- Den14.4 × 17.4 ft
- Dining Room20.7 × 12.5 ft
- Kitchen8.5 × 10.8 ft
Second level
6 rooms- Family Room16.7 × 12.5 ft
- Bedroom 29.2 × 6.9 ft
- Kitchen16.1 × 11.8 ft
- Bedroom11.8 × 8.9 ft
- Primary Bedroom12.8 × 14.4 ft
- Dining Room8.9 × 12.8 ft
Getting around, schools & the block
Walkability and transit, the nearest schools, an interactive map of the exact spot, and what's nearby.
The money — monthly cost, mortgage & return
Everything financial in one place: what you'd pay each month, a live mortgage calculator at the asking price, and what it could return as a rental.
Cost of ownership
A monthly snapshot at typical assumptions — personalize the mortgage just below.
Mortgage & affordability
Today's best Canadian rates from Mortgage Squad, then a live calculator — adjust down payment, amortization, and rate, and email yourself the report.
- Best5-yr Fixed · Insured4.09%0.40% below banks
- 5-yr Fixed · Conventional4.34%APR · OAC
- 3-yr Fixed · Conventional4.49%APR · OAC
- 5-yr Variable · Variable4.85%APR · OAC
20% down · 25-yr amortization · 5.50% rate. Principal & interest only — taxes, condo fees, and insurance not included.
Save the full affordability breakdown — down payment, monthly, interest paid, and today's Mortgage Squad rate — in your inbox. Create a free Summitly account to save it, get rate-drop alerts, and build a shortlist.
Know exactly what you can afford — a no-obligation pre-approval from Mortgage Squad.
Rental income & return
What this home could rent for and the return at the asking price — an AI estimate against real property tax and condo fees.
AI estimate for discussion only — not an appraisal or investment advice. Yield and cap rate are derived from the estimated rent versus the asking price and real property tax.
How this home sits in the Wasaga Beach market
Live neighbourhood stats, the closed sales you'd negotiate against, and comparable active listings.
The Wasaga Beach market right now
Average sold price, days on market, and closed-transaction count for Wasaga Beach — sourced from MLS®.
- Avg sold price$667,292Last 30 days
- Median sold price$632,000Middle of the market
- Days on market54 dAvg from list to close
- Closed last 30d197MLS® transactions
Comparable detacheds that just sold in Wasaga Beach
Swipe the closed sales, then use the table for a side-by-side $/sqft comparison against this home.
| Address | Bd / Ba | Sqft | Sold | $/sqft | % of ask | Sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 138 45th Street NThis home | 3 / 3 | 25,003,000 | $624,000ask | — | — | — |
| 46 Royal Beech Drive | 3 / 1 | 700 | — | |||
| 25 Kelley Crescent | 4 / 3 | 1,500 | — | |||
| 1713 Shore Lane | 3 / 1 | 700 | — | |||
| 73 Fernbrook Drive | 2 / 2 | 700 | — | |||
| 13 Pennsylvania Avenue | 2 / 2 | 1,100 | — | |||
| 16 Cherry Sands Crescent | 2 / 3 | 1,500 | — |
More detacheds in Wasaga Beach
Active listings within ±20% of this asking price.
We'll get you into 138 45th Street N — the seller pays our commission
On every MLS® listing in Canada, the seller's brokerage pays a cooperating commission to whoever brings the buyer. Buyer representation is free to you.
$0 to you. The seller pays our fee.
On every MLS® listing in Canada, the seller's brokerage advertises a cooperating commission for the buyer's agent. A Coldwell Banker Summit Realty agent represents you — you owe us nothing.
- AI-first listing data
Zara's valuation, full price history, room insights, and live MLS® refresh — all in one feed. No more comparing 4 sites.
- One team, no handoffs
Your realtor, mortgage broker, and offer-night closing team work side-by-side. One conversation, not three.
- Showings on YOUR schedule
Same-day showings for shortlisted homes, evenings + weekends. Your Coldwell Banker Summit Realty agent coordinates with the listing brokerage.
- Mortgage that closes
Pre-approval, rate hold, and 350+ lender access via Mortgage Squad Advisors — no juggling lender chats yourself.
Property flags & disclosures
An automated scan of public records and news for anything a buyer should know about this specific address — liens, outstanding work orders, or stigma-related history. We never invent flags.
We scanned public records and news for liens, outstanding work orders, and stigma-related history (e.g. a former grow-op or fire) at 138 45th Street N and found nothing flagged. We re-check automatically as new records publish.
Common questions about this property
Tap a question to expand the answer. Short, direct answers tuned for AI search and voice assistants.
How much is 138 45th Street N listed for?
138 45th Street N is listed at $624,000 on the MLS® (listing S13609678). The price updates on Summitly as soon as the MLS® record changes.
How many bedrooms, bathrooms, and square feet does 138 45th Street N have?
138 45th Street N is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath, 2500-3000 sqft. Full room dimensions and floor breakdown are in the 'Rooms' section of this page.
When was 138 45th Street N built?
138 45th Street N was built in 31-50. Construction style, foundation, roof material, and EnerGuide rating (when published) are in the 'Features' section above.
What is the property tax for 138 45th Street N?
The 'Property tax' tab in the History section shows the most recent annual tax for 138 45th Street N plus a 5-year breakdown with YoY % change. Monthly equivalent is shown alongside.
How much would the monthly mortgage be on 138 45th Street N?
The affordability calculator on this page shows an estimated monthly mortgage for $624,000 at 20% down, 25-year amortization, and 5.5% rate. Adjust the sliders to model your own down payment and rate.
Has 138 45th Street N been sold before?
The 'Listing history' tab above lists every previous MLS® listing of 138 45th Street N with its list date, sold price (when sold), and final status. Each row is colour-coded with price-change arrows.
What neighbourhood is 138 45th Street N in?
138 45th Street N is in Wasaga Beach, Wasaga Beach. The 'Neighbourhood' section below links to the live Wasaga Beach real estate hub with average sold price, days on market, and current inventory.
Is Wasaga Beach a good place to live?
Wasaga Beach is one of ON's actively-tracked Summitly markets. The full Wasaga Beach real estate hub covers live average sold price, days on market, and neighbourhood-level inventory.
Coldwell Banker Summit Realty is a RECO-licensed Ontario real estate brokerage, independently owned and operated. Mortgage financing is arranged through Mortgage Squad Advisors. Summitly is the technology platform that powers this site. Listing data is sourced from MLS® and is provided for informational purposes only — not guaranteed accurate by the MLS® or its members. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The Coldwell Banker® name and logo are trademarks of Coldwell Banker Real Estate LLC.












