25 Eastpark Drive
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
- 1500-2000 sqft
- Detached
- Built 51-99
Live market data for Ottawa.
3 upcoming open houses
Drop in during an open house, or tour online — no appointment needed.
- Open houseDate TBDTime TBD
- Open houseDate TBDTime TBD
- Open houseDate TBDTime TBD
What this listing tells us
Welcome to 25 Eastpark Drive, a beautifully maintained family home in the heart of Blackburn Hamlet - one of Ottawa's most sought-after communities. Surrounded by the protected Greenbelt and just 15 minutes from downtown, this exceptional neighbourhood offers the perfect blend of nature, convenience, and village charm. Lovingly cared for by the same owners for many years, this warm and inviting 3+1 bedroom, 3-bathroom home is designed for comfortable family living. Natural light fills the spacious interior, highlighting the beautiful hardwood floors and generous principal rooms. The bright living and dining areas are perfect for entertaining, while the custom eat-in kitchen features granite countertops, quality cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a sunny eating area overlooking the private backyard. The adjoining family room, complete with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, provides the perfect place to relax. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with his-and-hers closets and a convenient ensuite. A full bathroom serves the additional bedrooms. The finished lower level offers a large recreation room, a fourth bedroom ideal for guests or a home office, plus an expansive storage and utility area. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis with mature landscaping, creating the perfect setting for summer barbecues, family gatherings, or quiet evenings outdoors. An attached garage and excellent storage complete this exceptional home. Blackburn Hamlet is known for its strong sense of community, excellent schools, parks, recreation facilities, and extensive walking and cycling trails. Everyday conveniences-including grocery stores, restaurants, banks, pharmacies, medical and dental offices-are all within walking distance, offering a lifestyle that is increasingly rare.25 Eastpark Drive is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy everything Blackburn Hamlet has to offer. Offers will be presented August 6th at 1:00pm.
Cleaned for readability — original MLS® text was lightly de-abbreviated and decapitalized.
- Natural light fills the spacious interior, highlighting the beautiful hardwood floors and generous principal rooms.
- The adjoining family room, complete with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, provides the perfect place to relax.
- Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with his-and-hers closets and a convenient ensuite.
- Blackburn Hamlet is known for its strong sense of community, excellent schools, parks, recreation facilities, and extensive walking and cycling trails.
Listing, price, and tax history
Every previous listing of this property, every list-price change, and 5 years of estimated annual property tax — switch tabs to drill in.
| Date | Event | Status | Price | Change | MLS® | View |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | ListedCurrent | For sale | $699,000 | — | X13608996 | This page |
Inside this property
Systems, finishes, room dimensions, and building information — pulled from the full MLS® feed.
Features & systems
Heating, cooling, parking, exterior, lot, possession, and more.
Systems
5- Heating
- Forced Air
- Air conditioning
- Central Air
- Fireplaces
- 1
- Water source
- Municipal
- Sewer
- Sewer
Parking & garage
4- Garage
- Attached
- Garage spaces
- 1
- Parking spaces
- 4
- Driveway
- Private
Interior
5- Basement
- Full, Finished
- Family room
- Y
- Kitchens
- 1
- Total rooms
- 12
- Laundry level
- Lower Level
Exterior & construction
5- Exterior
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof
- Asphalt Shingle
- Foundation
- Concrete
- View
- Trees/Woods
- Pool
- None
Lot & land
2- Year built
- 51-99
- Zoning
- Neighbourhood Zone 1
Listing & possession
3- Occupancy
- IMMEDIATE
- Property style
- 2-Storey
- Property class
- Detached
Room-by-room · 16 rooms
Every room with its dimensions, level, and notable features.
Main level
7 rooms- Foyer8.4 × 6.2 ft
- Breakfast11.3 × 7.9 ft
- Family RoomFireplace19.7 × 14.5 ft
- Living Room19.2 × 14.1 ft
- Dining Room10.8 × 8.8 ft
- Kitchen11.3 × 9.1 ft
- Bathroom5.1 × 4.5 ft
Second level
5 rooms- Bathroom4 Pc Bath9.0 × 4.9 ft
- Bedroom 214.6 × 9.9 ft
- Primary Bedroom2 Pc Ensuite14.5 × 13.9 ft
- Bathroom2 Pc Ensuite5.1 × 5.0 ft
- Bedroom 311.2 × 9.0 ft
Basement level
4 rooms- Other12.5 × 7.5 ft
- Recreation23.3 × 13.4 ft
- Other30.9 × 19.0 ft
- Laundry18.7 × 14.1 ft
Getting around, schools & the block
Walkability and transit, the nearest schools, an interactive map of the exact spot, and what's nearby.
Points of interest classified by the MLS® feed.
- Greenbelt/Conservation
- Library
- Park
- Public Transit
- School
- Wooded/Treed
The money — monthly cost, mortgage & return
Everything financial in one place: what you'd pay each month, a live mortgage calculator at the asking price, and what it could return as a rental.
Cost of ownership
A monthly snapshot at typical assumptions — personalize the mortgage just below.
Mortgage & affordability
Today's best Canadian rates from Mortgage Squad, then a live calculator — adjust down payment, amortization, and rate, and email yourself the report.
- Best5-yr Fixed · Insured4.09%0.40% below banks
- 5-yr Fixed · Conventional4.34%APR · OAC
- 3-yr Fixed · Conventional4.49%APR · OAC
- 5-yr Variable · Variable4.85%APR · OAC
20% down · 25-yr amortization · 5.50% rate. Principal & interest only — taxes, condo fees, and insurance not included.
Save the full affordability breakdown — down payment, monthly, interest paid, and today's Mortgage Squad rate — in your inbox. Create a free Summitly account to save it, get rate-drop alerts, and build a shortlist.
Know exactly what you can afford — a no-obligation pre-approval from Mortgage Squad.
Rental income & return
What this home could rent for and the return at the asking price — an AI estimate against real property tax and condo fees.
AI estimate for discussion only — not an appraisal or investment advice. Yield and cap rate are derived from the estimated rent versus the asking price and real property tax.
How this home sits in the Ottawa market
Live neighbourhood stats, the closed sales you'd negotiate against, and comparable active listings.
The Ottawa market right now
Average sold price, days on market, and closed-transaction count for Ottawa — sourced from MLS®.
- Avg sold price—Last 30 days
- Median sold price—Middle of the market
- Days on market—Avg from list to close
- Closed last 30d—MLS® transactions
Comparable detacheds that just sold in Ottawa
Swipe the closed sales, then use the table for a side-by-side $/sqft comparison against this home.
| Address | Bd / Ba | Sqft | Sold | $/sqft | % of ask | Sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Eastpark DriveThis home | 3 / 3 | 15,002,000 | $699,000ask | — | — | — |
| 28 Railway Street | 3 / 2 | 1,100 | — | |||
| 29 Mackinnon Road | 4 / 5 | 3,500 | — | |||
| 2148 Dunelm Street | 4 / 2 | 1,100 | — | |||
| 2124 Knightsbridge Road | 3 / 2 | 1,100 | — | |||
| 604 Perseus Avenue | 4 / 3 | 1,500 | — | |||
| 632 Valin Street | 4 / 4 | 1,500 | — |
More detacheds in Ottawa
Active listings within ±20% of this asking price.
We'll get you into 25 Eastpark Drive — the seller pays our commission
On every MLS® listing in Canada, the seller's brokerage pays a cooperating commission to whoever brings the buyer. Buyer representation is free to you.
$0 to you. The seller pays our fee.
On every MLS® listing in Canada, the seller's brokerage advertises a cooperating commission for the buyer's agent. A Coldwell Banker Summit Realty agent represents you — you owe us nothing.
- AI-first listing data
Zara's valuation, full price history, room insights, and live MLS® refresh — all in one feed. No more comparing 4 sites.
- One team, no handoffs
Your realtor, mortgage broker, and offer-night closing team work side-by-side. One conversation, not three.
- Showings on YOUR schedule
Same-day showings for shortlisted homes, evenings + weekends. Your Coldwell Banker Summit Realty agent coordinates with the listing brokerage.
- Mortgage that closes
Pre-approval, rate hold, and 350+ lender access via Mortgage Squad Advisors — no juggling lender chats yourself.
Property flags & disclosures
An automated scan of public records and news for anything a buyer should know about this specific address — liens, outstanding work orders, or stigma-related history. We never invent flags.
We scanned public records and news for liens, outstanding work orders, and stigma-related history (e.g. a former grow-op or fire) at 25 Eastpark Drive and found nothing flagged. We re-check automatically as new records publish.
Common questions about this property
Tap a question to expand the answer. Short, direct answers tuned for AI search and voice assistants.
How much is 25 Eastpark Drive listed for?
25 Eastpark Drive is listed at $699,000 on the MLS® (listing X13608996). The price updates on Summitly as soon as the MLS® record changes.
How many bedrooms, bathrooms, and square feet does 25 Eastpark Drive have?
25 Eastpark Drive is a 3-bedroom, 3-bath, 1500-2000 sqft. Full room dimensions and floor breakdown are in the 'Rooms' section of this page.
When was 25 Eastpark Drive built?
25 Eastpark Drive was built in 51-99. Construction style, foundation, roof material, and EnerGuide rating (when published) are in the 'Features' section above.
What is the property tax for 25 Eastpark Drive?
The 'Property tax' tab in the History section shows the most recent annual tax for 25 Eastpark Drive plus a 5-year breakdown with YoY % change. Monthly equivalent is shown alongside.
How much would the monthly mortgage be on 25 Eastpark Drive?
The affordability calculator on this page shows an estimated monthly mortgage for $699,000 at 20% down, 25-year amortization, and 5.5% rate. Adjust the sliders to model your own down payment and rate.
Has 25 Eastpark Drive been sold before?
The 'Listing history' tab above lists every previous MLS® listing of 25 Eastpark Drive with its list date, sold price (when sold), and final status. Each row is colour-coded with price-change arrows.
What neighbourhood is 25 Eastpark Drive in?
25 Eastpark Drive is in Blackburn Hamlet, Ottawa. The 'Neighbourhood' section below links to the live Ottawa real estate hub with average sold price, days on market, and current inventory.
Is Ottawa a good place to live?
Ottawa is one of ON's actively-tracked Summitly markets. The full Ottawa real estate hub covers live average sold price, days on market, and neighbourhood-level inventory.
Coldwell Banker Summit Realty is a RECO-licensed Ontario real estate brokerage, independently owned and operated. Mortgage financing is arranged through Mortgage Squad Advisors. Summitly is the technology platform that powers this site. Listing data is sourced from MLS® and is provided for informational purposes only — not guaranteed accurate by the MLS® or its members. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The Coldwell Banker® name and logo are trademarks of Coldwell Banker Real Estate LLC.












