43 Ogden Crescent
- 4 beds
- 8 baths
- 5000 + sqft
- Detached
- Built 6-15
- 2-4.99 ac lot
Homes like this in Whitchurch-Stouffville sell in about 34 days — this one has been listed 119 days.
3 upcoming open houses
Drop in during an open house, or tour online — no appointment needed.
- Open houseDate TBDTime TBD
- Open houseDate TBDTime TBD
- Open houseDate TBDTime TBD
What this listing tells us
Experience luxury living at this breathtaking modern estate on 2 acres! Portions of interior masterfully designed by award winning interior designer Eric McClelland of Fleur-de-lis Interior Design Inc. The main floor boasts a contemporary kitchen with with custom cabinetry and eat in kitchen, sunken dining room with walkout to backyard, living room with floor to ceiling windows and walkout to patio, family room overlooking the garden with gas fireplace and a sun filled office with built in shelving. Master bedroom oasis with a balcony overlooking the backyard, custom built-in cabinetry and custom 6 piece ensuite with steam shower. All bedrooms have an ensuite and large windows. Meticulous maintained stone, stucco and cedar exterior with professionally landscaped gardens, outdoor saltwater pool, fire pit and cabana. Perfect for entertaining indoors and out. Spectacular basement with home theatre with full projection system, wine fridge, workout room, kitchenette and bar space. 5th bedroom in basement with custom cabinetry and ensuite as well. Elevator gives access to all floors. Dog wash station in mudroom with sink and built in cabinetry. Radiant floor heating through much of home. Automated shades in most rooms, custom lighting system with pot lights, Sonos sound system throughout! Exterior repainted and stained (2023), Outdoor decking (2023), Roof (2016), Windows (2016), A/C (2016), Furnace (2016), Sump pump (2017). 8 Min to Old Elm GO Station!
Cleaned for readability — original MLS® text was lightly de-abbreviated and decapitalized.
- Master bedroom oasis with a balcony overlooking the backyard, custom built-in cabinetry and custom 6 piece ensuite with steam shower.
- All bedrooms have an ensuite and large windows.
- Meticulous maintained stone, stucco and cedar exterior with professionally landscaped gardens, outdoor saltwater pool, fire pit and cabana.
- Spectacular basement with home theatre with full projection system, wine fridge, workout room, kitchenette and bar space. 5th bedroom in basement with custom cabinetry and ensuite as well.
Listing, price, and tax history
Every previous listing of this property, every list-price change, and 5 years of estimated annual property tax — switch tabs to drill in.
| Date | Event | Status | Price | Change | MLS® | View |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 31, 2026 | ListedCurrent | For sale | $4,450,000 | — | N12939190 | This page |
Inside this property
Systems, finishes, room dimensions, and building information — pulled from the full MLS® feed.
Features & systems
Heating, cooling, parking, exterior, lot, possession, and more.
Systems
4- Heating
- Forced Air
- Air conditioning
- Central Air
- Water source
- Well
- Sewer
- Septic
Parking & garage
4- Garage
- Attached
- Garage spaces
- 4
- Parking spaces
- 24
- Driveway
- Circular Drive
Interior
6- Basement
- Finished, Full
- Family room
- Y
- Kitchens
- 1
- Total rooms
- 11
- Laundry level
- Upper Level
- Elevator
- Y
Exterior & construction
5- Exterior
- Stone, Stucco (Plaster)
- Roof
- Flat
- Foundation
- Concrete
- View
- Pool, Clear
- Pool
- Inground
Lot & land
1- Year built
- 6-15
Listing & possession
3- Occupancy
- TBD
- Property style
- 2-Storey
- Property class
- Detached
Room-by-room · 12 rooms
Every room with its dimensions, level, and notable features.
Main level
1 room- Dining Roomopen concept · w/o to pool · french doors17.0 × 11.0 ft
Ground level
5 rooms- Kitchenmodern kitchen · eat-in kitchen · large window34.4 × 14.2 ft
- Living Roomopen concept · w/o to pool · window floor to ceiling21.2 × 12.6 ft
- Mud Roomlarge window · stainless steel sink · w/o to garage15.0 × 12.8 ft
- Family Roomgas fireplace · overlooks backyard · large window20.0 × 19.0 ft
- Officewindow floor to ceiling · overlooks frontyard · french doors15.0 × 12.8 ft
Second level
5 rooms- Bedroom 43 pc ensuite · window floor to ceiling · walk-in closet(s)19.0 × 16.8 ft
- Bedroom 24 pc ensuite · w/o to balcony · window floor to ceiling14.5 × 13.0 ft
- Laundryb/i appliances · b/i closet · b/i vanity12.0 × 8.0 ft
- Primary Bedroom6 pc ensuite · w/o to balcony · window floor to ceiling28.0 × 17.6 ft
- Bedroom 34 pc ensuite · large window · closet13.6 × 13.0 ft
Basement level
1 room- Media Roombroadloom · glass doors · built-in speakers20.0 × 16.0 ft
Getting around, schools & the block
Walkability and transit, the nearest schools, an interactive map of the exact spot, and what's nearby.
Points of interest classified by the MLS® feed.
- Clear View
- Fenced Yard
The money — monthly cost, mortgage & return
Everything financial in one place: what you'd pay each month, a live mortgage calculator at the asking price, and what it could return as a rental.
Cost of ownership
A monthly snapshot at typical assumptions — personalize the mortgage just below.
Mortgage & affordability
Today's best Canadian rates from Mortgage Squad, then a live calculator — adjust down payment, amortization, and rate, and email yourself the report.
- Best5-yr Fixed · Insured4.09%0.40% below banks
- 5-yr Fixed · Conventional4.34%APR · OAC
- 3-yr Fixed · Conventional4.49%APR · OAC
- 5-yr Variable · Variable4.85%APR · OAC
20% down · 25-yr amortization · 5.50% rate. Principal & interest only — taxes, condo fees, and insurance not included.
Save the full affordability breakdown — down payment, monthly, interest paid, and today's Mortgage Squad rate — in your inbox. Create a free Summitly account to save it, get rate-drop alerts, and build a shortlist.
Know exactly what you can afford — a no-obligation pre-approval from Mortgage Squad.
Rental income & return
What this home could rent for and the return at the asking price — an AI estimate against real property tax and condo fees.
AI estimate for discussion only — not an appraisal or investment advice. Yield and cap rate are derived from the estimated rent versus the asking price and real property tax.
How this home sits in the Whitchurch-Stouffville market
Live neighbourhood stats, the closed sales you'd negotiate against, and comparable active listings.
The Whitchurch-Stouffville market right now
Average sold price, days on market, and closed-transaction count for Whitchurch-Stouffville — sourced from MLS®.
- Avg sold price$1,277,034Last 30 days
- Median sold price$1,068,000Middle of the market
- Days on market34 dAvg from list to close
- Closed last 30d153MLS® transactions
Comparable detacheds that just sold in Whitchurch-Stouffville
Swipe the closed sales, then use the table for a side-by-side $/sqft comparison against this home.
| Address | Bd / Ba | Sqft | Sold | $/sqft | % of ask | Sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43 Ogden CrescentThis home | 4 / 8 | 5,000 | $4,450,000ask | $890 | — | — |
| 64 Aspen Crescent | 4 / 4 | 2,000 | — | |||
| 106 Vera Lynn Crescent | 3 / 4 | 1,500 | — | |||
| 311 Busato Drive | 3 / 3 | 1,500 | — | |||
| 54 Weldon Woods Court | 3 / 4 | 1,500 | — | |||
| 4367 Bethesda Side Road | 4 / 4 | 2,500 | — | |||
| 2 Mantle Avenue | 4 / 3 | 2,000 | — |
More detacheds in Whitchurch-Stouffville
Active listings within ±20% of this asking price.
We'll get you into 43 Ogden Crescent — the seller pays our commission
On every MLS® listing in Canada, the seller's brokerage pays a cooperating commission to whoever brings the buyer. Buyer representation is free to you.
$0 to you. The seller pays our fee.
On every MLS® listing in Canada, the seller's brokerage advertises a cooperating commission for the buyer's agent. A Coldwell Banker Summit Realty agent represents you — you owe us nothing.
- AI-first listing data
Zara's valuation, full price history, room insights, and live MLS® refresh — all in one feed. No more comparing 4 sites.
- One team, no handoffs
Your realtor, mortgage broker, and offer-night closing team work side-by-side. One conversation, not three.
- Showings on YOUR schedule
Same-day showings for shortlisted homes, evenings + weekends. Your Coldwell Banker Summit Realty agent coordinates with the listing brokerage.
- Mortgage that closes
Pre-approval, rate hold, and 350+ lender access via Mortgage Squad Advisors — no juggling lender chats yourself.
Property flags & disclosures
An automated scan of public records and news for anything a buyer should know about this specific address — liens, outstanding work orders, or stigma-related history. We never invent flags.
We scanned public records and news for liens, outstanding work orders, and stigma-related history (e.g. a former grow-op or fire) at 43 Ogden Crescent and found nothing flagged. We re-check automatically as new records publish.
Common questions about this property
Tap a question to expand the answer. Short, direct answers tuned for AI search and voice assistants.
How much is 43 Ogden Crescent listed for?
43 Ogden Crescent is listed at $4,450,000 on the MLS® (listing N12939190). The price updates on Summitly as soon as the MLS® record changes.
How many bedrooms, bathrooms, and square feet does 43 Ogden Crescent have?
43 Ogden Crescent is a 4-bedroom, 8-bath, 5000 + sqft. Full room dimensions and floor breakdown are in the 'Rooms' section of this page.
When was 43 Ogden Crescent built?
43 Ogden Crescent was built in 6-15. Construction style, foundation, roof material, and EnerGuide rating (when published) are in the 'Features' section above.
What is the property tax for 43 Ogden Crescent?
The 'Property tax' tab in the History section shows the most recent annual tax for 43 Ogden Crescent plus a 5-year breakdown with YoY % change. Monthly equivalent is shown alongside.
How much would the monthly mortgage be on 43 Ogden Crescent?
The affordability calculator on this page shows an estimated monthly mortgage for $4,450,000 at 20% down, 25-year amortization, and 5.5% rate. Adjust the sliders to model your own down payment and rate.
Has 43 Ogden Crescent been sold before?
The 'Listing history' tab above lists every previous MLS® listing of 43 Ogden Crescent with its list date, sold price (when sold), and final status. Each row is colour-coded with price-change arrows.
What neighbourhood is 43 Ogden Crescent in?
43 Ogden Crescent is in Rural Whitchurch-Stouffville, Whitchurch-Stouffville. The 'Neighbourhood' section below links to the live Whitchurch-Stouffville real estate hub with average sold price, days on market, and current inventory.
Is Whitchurch-Stouffville a good place to live?
Whitchurch-Stouffville is one of ON's actively-tracked Summitly markets. The full Whitchurch-Stouffville real estate hub covers live average sold price, days on market, and neighbourhood-level inventory.
Coldwell Banker Summit Realty is a RECO-licensed Ontario real estate brokerage, independently owned and operated. Mortgage financing is arranged through Mortgage Squad Advisors. Summitly is the technology platform that powers this site. Listing data is sourced from MLS® and is provided for informational purposes only — not guaranteed accurate by the MLS® or its members. The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. The Coldwell Banker® name and logo are trademarks of Coldwell Banker Real Estate LLC.












